Sports on TV from September 26 to October 2

Adv24 (all times Eastern Time) Schedule subject to change and/or blackout Monday, September 26th, Golf 4am, Golf – DP World…

adv 24
(all times east)
Schedule subject to change and/or power outage
Monday 26 September
golf
4 a.m

Golf – DP World Tour: The Cazoo Open de France, Final Round, National – Albatros Course, Guyancourt, France (Registered)

ABC – Dallas at the New York Giants

ESPN – Dallas at the New York Giants

ESPN2 – Dallas at NY Giants (ManningCast)

Football (men)
2:30 pm

FS1 – UEFA Nations Group Stage: England v Germany, Group C, London –

Tuesday 27 September
MLB Baseball
7:30 PM

TBS – To be announced later

FS1 – International Friendly: Saudi Arabia vs USA, Murcia, Spain –

Wednesday 28th September
University volleyball (women)
7 pm

ESPNU – South Carolina in Georgia

FS1 – Ohio Street in Michigan

ESPN2 – Baylor on Iowa Street –

Thursday, September 29
Car racing
5:55 am (Friday)

ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore

ESPN – Utah Street in BYU

Football College (Women)
7 pm

FS1 – Butler in Providence

Golf – DP World Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Round 1, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland

GOLF Tour – LPGA: The Volunteers Of America Classic, First Round, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, Texas

Tour Golf – PGA: Sanderson Farms Championship, first round, Jackson Country Club, Jackson, Miss. –

Friday 30 September
Car racing
5:55 am

ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore

USA – NASCAR Xfinity Series: Playoffs, Playoffs – Round of 12, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.

ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore

ESPN2 – Ottawa, British Columbia

ESPN – Tulane in Houston

ESPNU – Ben in Dartmouth

FS1 – San Diego Street in Boise St.

ESPN – Washington at the University of California

University volleyball (women)
10:30 pm

ESPNU – Cal Poly at the University of California, Santa Barbara

Golf – DP World Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Round 2, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland

GOLF – LPGA Tour: The Volunteers Of America Classic, Second Round, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, Texas

GOLF – PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship, Round Two, Jackson Country Club, Jackson, Miss.

High school football
7 pm

ESPN2 – Collins Hill in Buford –

Saturday 1 October
Car racing
5:55 am

ESPN2 – Formula 1: Practice, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore

NBC Championship – IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar: The Petit Le Mans, Road Atlanta, Braselton, Ga.

FS1 – NASCAR Camping World Series Trucks: Talladega 250, Qualifiers – Round 18, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.

USA – NASCAR Xfinity Series: The Sparks 300, Playoffs – Round of 12, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.

USA – IMSA WeatherTech SportsCar Championship: The Petit Le Mans, Road Atlanta, Braselton, Ga.

ABC – To be announced

CBS – Naval Air Force

ESPN – Kentucky in Mississippi

ESPN2 – Bordeaux in Minnesota

ESPNU – Temple in Memphis

Fox – Fuck

ABC – To be announced

CBS – To be announced later

ESPN – TBD

ESPN2 – To be announced

ESPNU – TBD

Fox – Fuck

FS1 – Michigan Avenue in Maryland

ESPN – LSU in Auburn

ESPN2 – To be announced

ESPNU – TBD

ABC – To be announced

FS1 – To be announced

ESPN2 – To be announced

ESPN – Arizona Street in Southern Cal

FS1 – To be announced

FS1 – Bassmaster Elite Series: 2022 Bassmaster College Classic Bracket, Lake Greenwood, Greenwood, SC

Golf – DP World Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Round Three, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland

GOLF Tour – LPGA: The Volunteers Of America Classic, Third Round, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, Texas

GOLF – PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship, third round, Jackson Country Club, Jackson, Miss.

Golf – DP World Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Final Round, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland

NBC – Breeders’ Cup Challenge Series

mixed martial arts
10 pm

SHO – Bellator 286: Patricio Pitbull vs. Adam Burex (featherweight), Long Beach, CA.

FOX – Regional Coverage: To be announced

Football (men)
7:30 am

USA – Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur vs Arsenal

USA – Premier League: Chelsea at Crystal Palace

USA – Premier League: Wolverhampton at West Ham United –

Sunday 2 October
Car racing
7:55 am

ESPN2 – Formula 1: The Singapore Grand Prix, Marina Bay Street Circuit, Marina Bay, Singapore

FS1 – NHRA: Qualification, World Tech Raceway, Madison, Illinois (Registered)

FS1 – NHRA: The NHRA Midwest Nationals, World Wide Technology Raceway, Madison, Illinois.

NBC Cup Series – NASCAR: The YellaWood 500, Playoffs – Round of 12, Talladega Superspeedway, Talladega, Ala.

University volleyball (women)
12:30 pm

ESPNU – Ben in Dartmouth

ESPNU – Arkansas on Mississippi Avenue

ESPN2 – Texas at Texas Tech

ESPNU – Iowa Street on Kansas Street

FS1 – Bassmaster Elite Series: 2022 Bassmaster College Classic Bracket, Lake Greenwood, Greenwood, SC

Golf – DP World Tour: Alfred Dunhill Links Championship, Final Round, Old Course, St Andrews, Scotland

GOLF – LPGA Tour: The Volunteers Of America Classic, Final Round, Old American Golf Club, The Colony, Texas

GOLF – PGA Tour: Sanderson Farms Championship, Final Round, Jackson Country Club, Jackson, Miss.

ESPN – NY Mets in Atlanta

NFLN – Minnesota vs New Orleans, London

CBS – Regional coverage: Cleveland in Atlanta, Jacksonville in Philadelphia, New York Jets in Pittsburgh, Buffalo in Baltimore, Los Angeles Chargers in Houston

FOX – Regional coverage: Washington in Dallas, Seattle in Detroit, Tennessee in Indianapolis, Chicago in NY Giants

Fox – Arizona, Carolina

CBS – Regional coverage: New England in Green Bay or Denver in Las Vegas

NBC – Kansas City in Tampa Bay

Football (men)
11:30 am

USA – Premier League: Aston Villa at Leeds United

ABC – MLS: LA FC at Portland

FS1 – MLS: Seattle – Kansas City –

Copyright © 2022 Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, written or redistributed.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: