How to watch NFL Week 2

All times oriental

Bundesliga
Round 7
1. FC Union Berlin vs Wolfsburg – ESPN+, 9:20 am
VfL Bochum 1848 vs. 1. FC Köln – ESPN+, 11:20 a.m.
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. SC Freiburg – ESPN+, 1:20 p.m.

field hockey college
St. Joseph v. Virginia – ACC Network, 2 p.m.

football college
Men’s
Stanford vs San Diego State – PAC 12, Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Cal vs UCLA – Pac-12 Network / Pac-12 Bay Area / Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.

for women
Vanderbilt vs. LSU – ESPNU, 1 p.m.
Texas vs Central Florida – Longhorn Network, 2 p.m.
Cal opposite Penn – Back12 Network / Back12 Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Pepperdine vs. UCLA – Stadium College Sports Pacific, 4 p.m.
North Carolina vs Wake Forest – ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Arizona State v Toledo – PAC 12 Insider, 10 p.m.

volleyball college
for women
Oregon in Miami (FL) – ACC Network, noon
Kentucky Nebraska – ESPN2, 3 p.m.
San Jose State at USC – Pac-12 Insider, 4 p.m.

drag racing
NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series
Babe Boys NHRA Nationals, Maple Grove Racetrack, Mohnton, PA
Qualifying Show 2 – FS1, 11 a.m. (late)
Finals – Fox, 2pm (live) or 4:30pm (late) – depending on the NFL games in your area

Premier League
Match 8
Brentford vs Arsenal – USA Network / Telemundo, 7am
Everton vs West Ham United – USA Network / Telemundo, 9:10 am

English Premier League Live – USA Network, 9am
La Liga Premier Extra – Telemundo, 9 am
Goal Zone – USA Network, 11:15 a.m.
La Liga Premier 3er tiempo – Telemundo, 11:15 a.m.
The men’s show in Blazers – Peacock, one o’clock in the afternoon

golf
DP World Tour
Italian Open, Marco Simone Golf Club, Rome, Italy
Final Round – Golf Channel, 7:30 a.m.

LPGA Tour
Portland Classic, Columbia Edgewater Country Club, Portland, Oregon
Round Three – Golf Channel / Peacock, 3pm

Introductory Central Golf Course – Golf Channel, 2:30 p.m.

PGA Tour
Fortinet Championship, Silverado Resort & Spa, Napa, CA
Final Round – Golf Channel / Peacock, 6 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Sanford International, Minnehaha Country Club, Sioux Falls, SD
Final Round – The Golf Channel, 9:30pm (same day coverage)

Charlie Rimmer’s Golf Show – ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Charlie Rimmer’s Golf Show – ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Road to the President’s Cup – NBC 5 PM
Golf Central – Golf Channel 9 pm

Horse racing
NYRA
America’s Day of Racing, Archway Racecourse, Queens, New York, NY
Gravel Classes – FS1, 12:30 p.m.

the league
Round 6
CA Osasuna vs Getafe – ESPN+, 7:50 a.m.
Villarreal vs Sevilla – ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Real Betis vs Girona – ESPN+, 12:20 pm
Real Sociedad vs Espanyol Barcelona – ESPN +. 12:20 pm
Atletico Madrid vs Real Madrid – ESPN+, 12:20pm

French League 1
Round 8
OGC Nice vs. Angers SCO – beIN Sports Xtra / beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 8:50 a.m.
Olympique de Marseille vs Stade Rennes – beIN Sports / beIN Sports en Español, 8:55 a.m.
Nantes vs RC Lens – beIN Sports / beIN Sports en Español, 10:55 a.m.
Olympique Lyonnais vs Paris Saint-Germain – beIN Sports / beIN Sports en Español, 2:35 pm

The Express Preview – beIN Sports / beIN Sports en Español, 2:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap-Up – beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.

mixed martial arts
Best PFL 2022 Shots – ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Knockout Fighting Title – ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Chicago White Sox Detroit – NBC Sports Chicago/Bali Sports Detroit, Noon
Texas at Tampa Bay – Bali Sports Southwest / Bali Sports Sun, 1 p.m.
Baltimore in Toronto – MASN / Sportsnet, 1:30 p.m.
Kansas City Boston – Bally Sports KS/NESN, 1:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Cleveland – Bali Sports North/Bale Sports Great Lakes, 1:30 p.m.
Oakland in Houston – NBC Sports California / AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 2 p.m.
Seattle at Anaheim – Root Sports / Bally Sports West, 4 p.m. / MLB Network, 4:30 p.m. (Join in progress)

National League
Miami in Washington – Bally Sports Florida / MASN2, 1:30 p.m.
Philadelphia in Atlanta – MLB Network / NBC Sports Philadelphia / Bally Sports Southeast, 1:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh New York Mets – MLB Network / AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh / WPIX, 1:30 p.m.
Cincinnati in St. Louis – Bally Sports Ohio/Bale Sports Midwest, 2:15 p.m.
Colorado at Chicago Cubs – AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
San Diego Arizona – Bally Sports San Diego/Baly Sports Arizona, 4 p.m. / MLB Network, 4:30 p.m. (Join in progress)
Los Angeles Dodgers in San Francisco – ESPN, 7 p.m.

interleague
New York Yankees at Milwaukee – Yes / Bally Sports Wisconsin, 2 p.m.

Plays of the Week – MLB Network, Noon
Blue Jays Central – Sportscent, 1 p.m.
Baseball Night: Countdown to Sunday Nights – ESPN, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight – MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Show – MLB Network, 11 p.m.

MLS
Columbus Crew vs Portland Timbers – ESPN, 1:00 p.m.
DC United vs Inter Miami – NBC Sports Washington/WBFS, 5pm
LAFC vs Houston Dynamo – KCOP/KRCA/AT&T Sports Southwest, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Racing Classics: 2010 Daytona 500 – FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: The Best of the Radiant 2022 Season – FS1, 9pm

NBA
NBA GameTime – NBA TV, 6 p.m.

NFL
week 2
NFL on CBS – 1 p.m.
Indianapolis in Jacksonville
Miami in Baltimore
New England in Pittsburgh
New York Jets in Cleveland

NFL on Fox – 1pm
Carolina at New York Giants
Tampa Bay in New Orleans
Washington in Detroit

NFL on Fox – 4:05 p.m.
Atlanta at Los Angeles Rams
Seattle in San Francisco

NFL on CBS – 4:25 p.m.
Arizona in Las Vegas
Cincinnati in Dallas
Houston in Denver

NFL Show Charts (the506.com)

Sunday Night Football, Lambeau Field, Green Bay, Wisconsin
Chicago Bears at Green Bay Packers – NBC / Peacock / Universo, 8:20 p.m.

The other pre-game show – CBS Sports, 9am
NFL GameDay Morning – NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown – ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now – ESPN2, 10am
Fox NFL Kickoff – Fox, 11 a.m.
Preliminary Fantasy Football Game with Matthew Perry – Peacock, 11am
NFL Today – CBS, Noon
Fox NFL Sunday – Fox, noon
Red Zone Channel – DirecTV 703, 12:55 pm
Fantasy Zone Channel – DirecTV 704, 12:55 PM
NFL RedZone – Check your local rosters, 12:58 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live – NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Fox NFL Sunday Postgame – Fox, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live – NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America – NBC, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights – NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL Primetime – ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football en Universo pregame – Universo, 8 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final – NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Final Peacock Sunday – Peacock, 11:30 p.m.

NWSL
Current Kansas City vs Portland Thorns – Paramount+, 5 p.m.

the Olympics
Chasing Gold: Paris 2024 (series premiere) – NBC, 2:30 p.m.

Scottish Premier League
Round 8
FC Saint Mirren vs Celtic – CBS Sports, 7am

Italian Serie A
Round 7
AS Roma vs Atalanta – CBS Sports, Noon

football
Turkish Premier League
Round 7
Fenerbahce vs Alanyaspor – beIN Sports Xtra / beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 12:50 pm

USL Championship
Sacramento Republic vs Oregon County – ESPN2, 5 p.m.

The Locker Room – beIN Sports, 8pm
ESPN FC – ESPN+, 8pm

Sports news and talk
Sports Center – ESPN, 7 a.m.
Sports Center – ESPN, 8 a.m.
E60: The Great Imposter and I – ESPNews, 8 a.m.
More ways to win – FanDuel TV, 8am
Sports Center – ESPN, 9 a.m.
Daily Betting – ESPN2, 9am
30 for 30: The Greatest Mixtape Ever – ESPNews, 9:30 a.m.
E60: Pro Basketball Stories – ESPNews, 10:30 a.m.
E60: The Paterno Legacy – ESPNews, 11:30 a.m.
Contacto deportivo – TUDN, noon
Presents E60: A Love Story – ESPNews, 12:30 p.m.
Dickie V – ESPNews, 1:30 p.m.
Captain: Hide in plain sight – ESPN2, 2 p.m.
No Limits: Utah: Adventure Xtream Race – Stadium, 2 p.m.
E60: Man’s best friend – ESPNews, 3 p.m.
Without Borders: France: 140km mountain bike race – stadium, 3pm
República deportiva – Univision / TUDN, 3 p.m.
Acción – TUDN, 4 p.m.
Sports Center – ESPN2, 7 p.m.
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: Larry Sanders – Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today – BBC World News, 7:45 pm
Sport Today – BBC World News, 8:45 pm
Sport Today – BBC World News 9:45 pm
SportsCenter at night – ESPN, 10 p.m.
Sport Today – BBC World News, 10:45 pm
Zona mixta – Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt – ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
30 vs 30: Catholics vs. Convicts – ESPN2, Midnight
All Madden – FS2, Midnight
La jugada – Univision / TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio – CBS Sports, 6 a.m. (Mon)
Keyshawn, JWill, Max – ESPN2, 6 a.m. (Mon)

Tennis
Courtside Live: Davis Cup Finals Group Stage (Germany vs Austria, Great Britain vs Kazakhstan, Italy vs Sweden, Spain vs Korea) / Chennai Open (WTA) / Zavarovalnica Sava Portoroz (WTA) – Tennis Channel, Clock 8 am

Courtside Live: Korea Open (WTA) / Toray Pan Pacific Open (WTA) / Budapest Open (WTA) / Moselle Open (ATP) – Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.

WNBA Playoffs
WNBA Finals
Game 4, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort & Casino, Uncasville, CT
Las Vegas Ice at Connecticut Sun – ESPN / Sportsnet One, 4 p.m.

WNBA Countdown – ESPN, 4 p.m.

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: